LOGIN  |  JOIN  |  INFO
California U.S. Open Local Qualifying Results
17 May 2011
by Mike Stubbs of amateurgolf.com

see also: Harry Rudolph Rankings, Harry Rudolph Profile

SHARE:   

SAN DIEGO, CALIF (May 17, 2011) -- U.S. Open local qualifying is well underway
across the state. Listed below are the qualifying sites that have posted results and the
players that have qualified to the sectional.
(a) amateur

Barona Creek Golf Club
1. J.J. Spaun (a)  Los Angeles, Calif................................................. 69
1. Anthony Paolucci (a)  Rancho Santa Fe, Calif....................................... 69
3. Brian Kelley (a)  Murrieta, Calif.................................................. 70
3. Aaron Dexheimer  San Diego, Calif.................................................. 70
5. Daniel Wax  Pacific Palisad, Calif................................................ 71
5. Alex Kang (a)  Thousand Oaks, Calif................................................ 71
Failed To Qualify
7. Byron Meth (a)  San Diego, Calif................................................... 71
8. Todd Baek (a)  San Diego, Calif.................................................... 72
8. Anthony La Chappa (a)  Lakeside, Calif............................................. 72
8. Brandon Hortt (a)  Spring Valley, Calif............................................ 72
8. Cory Powell  Mesa, Ariz............................................................ 72
12. Douglas Diemer  San Diego, Calif.................................................. 73
12. Ryan Panichpakdee  Long Beach, Calif.............................................. 73
12. Matthew Negri (a)  El Cajon, Calif................................................ 73
12. Patrick Duncan Jr (a)  Rancho Santa Fe, Calif..................................... 73
12. Blake Trimble  Rancho Santa Fe, Calif............................................. 73
12. Alex Aragon  San Diego, Calif.................................................... 73
12. Jeremiah Wooding (a)  Riverside, Calif............................................ 73
Indian Ridge Country Club
1. Warren Pineo  Palm Desert, Calif................................................... 66
2. Hyunseok Lim (a)  Los Angeles, Calif............................................... 67
3. Mark Anguiano (a)  Whittier, Calif................................................. 68
3. Joey Citro  Glendora, Calif.............................................. ....... 68
5. Christopher Evans  Palm Desert, Calif.............................................. 69
6. Jerry Chen  Rancho Cucamonga, Calif................................................ 70
Failed To Qualify
7. Kenny Pigman (a)  San Bernardino, Calif............................................ 70
8. Mario Clemens (a)  Los Angeles, Calif.............................................. 71
8. Brian Mahoney  Palm Desert, Calif.................................................. 71
10. Ernie Hill  Wallace, Idaho........................................................ 72
10. Brian Hughes  Indian Wells, Calif................................................. 72
10. Kevin Starr  Tulare, Calif........................................................ 72
13. Aaron Woolway (a)  Northridge, Calif.............................................. 73
13. Nicholas Seymour  Costa Mesa, Calif............................................... 73
13. Daniel Horning  Palm Desert, Calif................................................ 73
13. Issei Suenaga (a)  Dove Canyon, Calif............................................. 73
13. Jeff Wade  La Quinta, Calif...................................................... 73
13. Brett Paquet  Gilbert, Ariz....................................................... 73
13. Van Pierce (a)  Long Beach, California............................................ 73
13. Colby Myers  Gilbert, Ariz........................................................ 73
21. Marcus Fredricsson  Palm Desert, Calif............................................ 74
21. Joshua Garber  La Quinta, Calif................................................... 74
21. Mike Sica (a)  La Quinta, Calif................................................... 74
21. Andrew Kramer (a)  Chino Hills, Calif............................................. 74
21. Clark Corbett  Long Beach, Calif.................................................. 74
21. Kerry Johnston  Indio, Calif...................................................... 74
La Purisima Golf Course
1. Ryan Keith  Saugus, Calif.......................................................... 71
1. Pace Johnson (a)  Fresno, Calif.................................................... 71
1. Brian Gonzales  Lakewood, Calif.................................................... 71
4. Andrew Perez (a)  Oxnard, Calif.................................................... 72
4. Ryan Carter  Hacienda Heights, Calif............................................... 72
4. Nathan Celusta (a)  Newbury Park, Calif............................................ 72
Failed To Qualify
7. John Pate (a)  Santa Barbara, Calif................................................ 72
8. Samuel Chavez (a)  Hillsborough, Calif............................................. 73
8. Jeff Hart  Solana Beach, Calif..................................................... 73
8. Chris Capo (a)  Woodland Hills, Calif.............................................. 73
11. Marcus Fox  Lompoc, Calif......................................................... 74
11. Joshua Warthen  Pismo Beach, Calif................................................ 74
11. Kevin Larsen  Santa Barbara, Calif................................................ 74
11. Thayer White (a)  Santa Barbara, Calif............................................ 74
11. Patrick-Reilly McMahon (a)  Santa Maria, Calif................................... 74
11. Chris Russo (a)  Westlake Village, Calif.......................................... 74
11. Brycen Wagner  Pismo Beach, Calif................................................. 74
11. Kevin Ruby (a)  Temecula, Calif................................................... 74
19. Duffy Waldorf  Northridge, Calif.................................................. 75
19. Russell Boring (a)  Westlake Village, Calif....................................... 75
19. Geoff Gonzalez (a)  Diablo, Calif................................................. 75
22. Brett Silvernail (a)  Ventura, Calif.............................................. 76
22. Paul Misko (a)  Thousand Oaks, Calif.............................................. 76
22. Douglas Head (a)  Temecula, Calif................................................. 76
22. Erik Flores  Grass Valley, Calif.................................................. 76
22. Ken Tanigawa  Anthem, Ariz........................................................ 76
22. Jared Hentila (a)  Temecula, Calif................................................ 76
22. Chris Blystone (a)  Santa Maria, Calif............................................ 76
22. Zack King  Ventura, Calif......................................................... 76
22. Mitchel Fedorka  Upland, Calif.................................................... 76
22. Brett Mormann  Santa Barbara, Calif............................................... 76
22. John Gilles  Santa Barbara, Calif................................................. 76
Newport Beach Country Club
1. Jason Beach  Los Alamitos, Calif.................................................. 68
1. Carlo Borunda  Rancho Sta Margarita, Calif......................................... 68
3. Jacob Knapp (a)  Costa Mesa, Calif................................................. 69
3. Dan Kupfer  Costa Mesa, Calif..................................................... 69
3. Paul Imondi  Tustin, Calif........................................................ 69
6. Kevin Dehuff (a)  Coto De Caza, Calif.............................................. 70
Failed To Qualify
7. Sasan Sean Shahi  Laguna Niguel, Calif............................................. 70
7. Patrick Stolpe  Muskego, Wis....................................................... 70
7. Justin Itzen  Pomona, Calif........................................................ 70
10. Jon Morgan  Dana Point, Calif..................................................... 71
10. Richard Ortega  Santa Ana, Calif.................................................. 71
10. Scott McCormack  Temecula, Calif.................................................. 71
13. Jamie Estrada  Santa Ana, Calif................................................... 72
13. Aaron Terry  Fresno, Calif....................................................... 72
13. Josh Anderson (a)  Murrieta, Calif................................................ 72

13. Jordan Nasser (a)  Irvine, Calif.................................................. 72
13. Tom Kanazawa  Gardena, Calif...................................................... 72
13. Alan Tapie  San Clemente, Calif.................................................. 72
13. Ryan Knapp (a)  Costa Mesa, Calif................................................. 72
13. Joe Doody (a)  Huntington Beach, Calif............................................ 72
21. Brandon Van Goethen (a)  Huntington Beac, Calif.................................. 73
21. Mark Warman  San Clemente, Calif.................................................. 73
21. Ricky Rossman  Alta Loma, Calif................................................... 73
21. Shane Wathanasaynee (a)  Cerritos, Calif......................................... 73
21. John Balfanz  Bakersfield, Calif.................................................. 73
21. Tyler Ley  Santa Barbara, Calif................................................... 73
21. Robert Nickell Jr  Dana Point, Calif.............................................. 73
21. Monte Scheinblum  Irvine, Calif................................................... 73
21. Satoru Suzuki  Lake Forest, Calif................................................. 73
21. Won Kim  Irvine, Calif............................................................ 73
21. Michael Feuerstein  La Jolla, Calif............................................... 73
21. Michael McNary  Whittier, Calif................................................... 73
33. Ben Lee  Anaheim, Calif........................................................... 74
33. Charlie Jones  Anaheim Hills, Calif............................................... 74
33. Vinnie Poncino  Mission Viejo, Calif.............................................. 74
33. Michael Moorhead Jr (a)  Newport Beach, Calif.................................... 74
33. Austin Graham (a)  San Clemente, Calif............................................ 74
33. Russell Stolpe  Scottsdale, Ariz.................................................. 74
33. Chris Arkin  Irvine, Calif........................................................ 74
33. Joey Crawford (a)  Solvang, Calif................................................. 74
33. Kenneth Franklin (a)  AlisoViejo, Calif........................................... 74
33. Bo DeHuff (a)  Coto De Caza, Calif................................................ 74
33. Dan Sullivan (a)  Pasadena, Calif................................................. 74
33. Wesley Mitchell (a)  Aliso Viejo, Calif........................................... 74
33. Forbes Collins II (a)  Lake Forest, Calif........................................ 74
Wilshire Country Club
1. Corby Segal (a)  Santa Clarita, Calif.............................................. 67
1. Daniel Lee (a)  Valencia, Calif.................................................... 67
3. Jake Sarnoff (a)  Manhattan Beach, Calif........................................... 68
4. Joshua Wooding  Riverside, Calif................................................... 69
4. Kevin Lim (a)  Long Beach, Calif................................................... 69
4. Martin Trainer (a)  Los Angeles, Calif............................................. 69
Failed To Qualify
7. Oliver Dunn  Santa Monica, Calif.................................................. 69
7. Connor Driscoll (a)  Encinitas, Calif.............................................. 69
9. Perry Parker  Laguna Niguel, Calif................................................. 70
9. Gregory Sato (a)  South Pasadena, Calif............................................ 70
11. Jason Kang  Fullerton, Calif...................................................... 71
11. Dennis Martin (a)  Los Angeles, Calif............................................. 71
13. Alex Kim (a)  Fullerton, Calif.............................. .................. 72
14. Anton Arboleda (a)  La Canada, Calif.............................................. 73
14. Robin Kang (a)  Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif........................................ 73
14. Kevin Dougherty (a)  Murrieta , Calif............................................. 73
14. Seung-Su Han  Tustin, Calif....................................................... 73
18. Roger Gunn  Oak Park, Calif....................................................... 74
18. Jonathan Goglia  Burbank, Calif................................................... 74
18. Tommy Barber  Burbank, Calif...................................................... 74
18. Dominic Lingua (a)  Tujunga, Calif................................................ 74
18. Chris Gilman  Yorba Linda, Calif.................................................. 74
18. Daniel Zimring  El Segundo, Calif................................................. 74
24. Spencer Anderson (a)  Pacific Palisades, Calif.................................... 75
24. Mathew Tom  Norwalk, Calif........................................................ 75
24. John Macarthur (a)  Newhall, Calif................................................ 75
24. Jordan Gold (a)  Costa Mesa, Calif................................................ 75
24. Nickolas Jones  Los Angeles, Calif................................................ 75
24. Justin Boatman  Ladera Ranch, Calif............................................... 75
24. William Coe (a)  Encinitas, Calif................................................. 75
31. Ian Eyre  Los Angeles, Calif..................................................... 76
31. Jevin Montes  Moreno Valley, Calif................................................ 76
31. David Willbanks  Placentia, Calif................................................. 76
31. Terry Ko (a)  Aliso Viejo, Calif.................................................. 76
Ruby Hill Golf Club
1. Scott Harrington  Scottsdale, Ariz................................................. 65
2. Ben Geyer (a)  Arbuckle, Calif..................................................... 67
3. Matt Hansen (a)  Los Osos, Calif................................................... 68
3. Kevin Wentworth (a)  Arnold, Calif................................................. 68
5. Grant Rappleye (a)  Elk Grove, Calif............................................... 70
5. Eric Mina (a)  Fremont, Calif...................................................... 70
Failed To Qualify
7. Todd Fischer  Livermore, Calif..................................................... 70
8. Adam Sollers  Menlo Park, Calif.................................................... 71
8. George Gandranata (a)  Emeryville, Calif........................................... 71
8. Eric Losh  Fair Oaks, Calif........................................................ 71
11. Anders Engell (a)  Moraga, Calif.................................................. 72
11. Jake Yount (a)  Danville, Calif................................................... 72
11. John Cook  Turlock, Calif......................................................... 72
11. Mike Duhamel  Las Vegas, Nev...................................................... 72
15. Erik Stone  Oakland, Calif........................................................ 73
15. Brandon Harkins  Walnut Creek, Calif.............................................. 73
15. Andrew Parr  Purcellville, Va..................................................... 73
15. Cameron Rappleye (a)  Elk Grove, Calif............................................ 73
19. Brandon Beck  Oak Park, Calif..................................................... 74
19. Michael Weaver (a)  Fresno, Calif................................................. 74
19. Gregor Main (a)  Danville, Calif.................................................. 74
19. Teddy Schrier (a)  Atwater, Calif................................................. 74
19. Nicolo Galletti (a)  Clayton, Calif............................................... 74
19. Mark Baker  Scottsdale, Ariz...................................................... 74
19. Bret Parker  Villa Park, Calif.................................................... 74
19. Kurt Kitayama (a)  Chico, Calif................................................... 74
27. Shane Prante  Olympia, Wash....................................................... 75
27. Alika Bell (a)  Kaneohe, Hawaii................................................... 75
27. Kwangson Kim  Dublin, Calif....................................................... 75
27. Eric Grimberg (a)  Portland, Ore.................................................. 75
31. Jeffrey Hill  Fresno, Calif....................................................... 76
31. Ian Coffman (a)  San Francisco, Calif............................................. 76
33. Randy Haag (a)  Orinda, Calif..................................................... 77
33. Bryan Newman  La Quinta, Calif.................................................... 77
33. Brett Enriquez  Chandler, Ariz.................................................... 77
33. Richard Lamb (a)  Santa Clara, Calif.............................................. 77
33. Colin Peck  Sausalito, Calif...................................................... 77
33. Joel Kribel  Phoenix, Ariz........................................................ 77
33. Kent Yamane  San Jose, Calif...................................................... 77
33. Andrew Warren (a)  Castro Valley, Calif........................................... 77
33. Chad Vivolo (a)  Carmel, Calif.................................................... 77
CordeValle Golf Club
1. Harry Rudolph III  La Jolla, Calif................................................. 69
2. John Ellis  San Jose, Calif........................................................ 70
2. Dillon Dougherty  La Quinta, Calif................................................. 70
2. Spencer Fletcher (a)  Los Altos, Calif............................................. 70
5. Dino Giacomazzi  Seaside, Calif.................................................... 72
5. Peter Campbell  Encinitas, Calif................................................... 72
Failed To Qualify
7. Phillip Mac O'Grady  Palm Springs, Calif........................................... 72
7. Alex Bungert (a)  Rancho Santa Margarita, Calif.................................... 72
7. John Whiting  Novi, Mich........................................................... 72
10. Jordan Cox  Redwood City, Calif................................................... 73
10. Jarod Abraham  Redding, Calif..................................................... 73
10. Ray Otis  San Jose, Calif......................................................... 73
10. Jeff Brehaut  Los Altos, Calif.................................................... 73
14. Bobby Monaco (a)  Eugene, Ore..................................................... 74
14. Michael Jensen  Los Altos, Calif.................................................. 74
14. Andrey Mindirgasov  Pacific Grove, Calif.......................................... 74
14. Justin Suh (a)  San Jose, Calif................................................... 74
14. Sihwan Kim (a)  Buena Park, Calif................................................. 74
19. Jerry Ledzinski (a)  Carmel, Calif................................................ 75
19. Andrew Streatfeild  Monterey, Calif............................................... 75
21. Rory Finch (a)  Seaside, Calif.................................................... 76
21. Sam Smith (a)  Turlock, Calif..................................................... 76
21. Craig O'Neil  Gilroy, Calif....................................................... 76
21. Kory Storer  Burlingame, Calif.................................................... 76
21. Adam Ichikawa (a)  Los Altos, California.......................................... 76
21. Jay Burlison (a)  Salinas, Calif.................................................. 76
21. Matthew Picanso  San Diego, Calif................................................. 76
28. Scott Travers (a)  Trabuco Canyon, California..................................... 77
28. Shane Lebow (a)  Santa Barbara, Calif............................................. 77
28. Darryl Donovan (a)  Morgan Hill, Calif............................................ 77
28. Owen Lin (a)  Cupertino, Calif.................................................... 77
28. Ryan Sloane (a)  Campbell, Calif.................................................. 77
33. Scott Altick (a)  Redwood City, Calif............................................. 78
33. Dan Garcia (a)  Stockton, Calif................................................... 78
33. Corey Campbell  Salinas, Calif.................................................... 78
33. Shotaro Ban (a)  San Jose, Calif.................................................. 78
33. Cameron Wilson (a)  Rowayton, Conn................................................ 78
33. Jonathan Garrick (a)  Atherton, Calif............................................. 78
33. Christopher Lang (a)  San Jose, Calif............................................. 78
33. Ryan Keeney  Henderson, Nev....................................................... 78
33. Anthony Barrera (a)  San Jose, Calif.............................................. 78
Half Moon Bay
1. John Colyar  Saratoga, Calif....................................................... 72
2. Dodge Kemmer  Mountain View, Calif................................................. 73
2. Sebastian Crampton (a)  Pacific Grove, Calif...................................... 73
2. Grant Norton  Rancho Murieta, Calif................................................ 73
2. Joseph Bramlett  Saratoga, Calif................................................... 73
2. Brett Kanda  Las Vegas, Nev........................................................ 73
Failed To Qualify
7. Roger Pineda  Menlo Park, Calif.................................................... 74
7. Taehoon Peter Kim  San Jose, Calif................................................. 74
9. Jason Schmuhl  Windsor, Calif...................................................... 75
9. Matt Hovan (a)  Redwood Shores, Calif.............................................. 75
9. John Poucher  San Francisco, Calif................................................. 75
9. Michael McCabe  Thousand Oaks, Calif............................................... 75
9. Derek Ernst (a)  Clovis, Calif..................................................... 75
9. Andrew Perolio (a)  Nipomo, Calif.................................................. 75
9. Drew Olson (a)  Berkeley, Calif.................................................... 75
9. Matt Rawitzer (a)  Bellingham, Wash................................................ 75
9. Jake Johnson (a)  Cameron Park, Calif.............................................. 75
18. Steve Watanabe Jr  Lafayette, Calif............................................... 76
18. Jason Stockton  Cave Creek, Ariz.................................................. 76
18. Mitchell Lowe  San Francisco, Calif............................................... 76
18. Bobby Poole  Burlingame, Calif.................................................... 76
18. Kaz Hoffman (a)  Tiburon, Calif................................................... 76
18. Skyler Finnell (a)  Carmel, Calif................................................. 76
18. Robert Eyvazzadeh (a)  Henderson, Nev............................................ 76
18. Bob Levin (a)  Elk Grove, Calif................................................... 76
26. Justin Warthen (a)  Arroyo Grande, Calif.......................................... 77
26. Mike Mulhearn  Newark, Calif...................................................... 77
26. Daniel Licursi  Chandler, Ariz.................................................... 77
26. Graham Brockington (a)  Laguna Niguel, Calif..................................... 77
26. Frank Pieper (a)  Carmel, Calif................................................... 77
26. Sang-Eun Ji  San Jose, Calif...................................................... 77
26. Mark Mance (a)  San Francisco, Calif.............................................. 77
26. Tighe Hammam  Tracy, Calif........................................................ 77
Crystalaire Country Club
1. Brennan Amirkhizi (a)  Encino, Calif............................................... 68
2. Brandon Hagy (a)  Westlake Village, Calif.......................................... 69
3. Nicolas Paez (a)  San Bernardino, Calif............................................ 70
4. Scott Clayton  San Bernardino, Calif............................................... 71
4. Damian Yi  Santa Clarita, Calif.................................................... 71
6. Mark Summerville  San Diego, Calif................................................. 72
Failed To Qualify
7. Steven Dimmick  Laguna Niguel, Calif............................................... 72
7. Josh Lottman (a)  Chatsworth, Calif................................................ 72
9. Mark Watson (a)  Glendora, Calif................................................... 73
9. Shane Mason  San Diego, Calif...................................................... 73
11. John Lim (a)  Playa Del Rey, Calif................................................ 74
11. Bryan Harris (a)  Newport Beach, Calif............................................ 74
11. Andrew Hoffer  Santa Rosa, Calif.................................................. 74
11. Donny Lee  North Hollywood, Calif................................................. 74
11. Eugene Choi  Rowland Heights, Calif............................................... 74
11. Min Kim  Placentia, Calif......................................................... 74
11. Dick Engel (a)  Lancaster, Calif.................................................. 74
11. David Berganio  Sylmar, Calif..................................................... 74
11. Christopher Baingo (a)  Thousand Oaks, Calif..................................... 74
11. Steve Holmes  Simi Valley, Calif.................................................. 74
11. Jonathan Taruc  Las Vegas, Nev.................................................... 74
22. Cean Geronimo  Redondo Beach, Calif............................................... 75
22. Jerry Crowell  Riverside, Calif................................................... 75
22. Brett Foulds  Escondido, Calif.................................................... 75
22. David Katz  Los Angeles, Calif................................................... 75
22. Thane Ringler (a)  Newhall, Calif................................................. 75
22. Aaron West (a)  Woodland Hills, Calif............................................. 75
22. Edward Reyes  San Diego, Calif.................................................... 75
22. Hector Diaz-Ceballos  Chula Vista, Calif.......................................... 75
Industry Hills Golf Club
1. Justin Pitts  Bakersfield, Calif................................................... 69
2. Michael Drake  Riverside, Calif.................................................... 70
2. Junhak Lee  Vienna, Va............................................................. 70
2. Maximilian Greil (a)  Dana Point, Calif............................................ 70
2. Cody Slover  Visalia, Calif........................................................ 70
2. Jeff Lai  Los Altos, Calif......................................................... 70
Failed To Qualify
7. Garrett Sapp  Cerritos, Calif....................................................... 71
7. Michael Miles  Huntington Beach, Calif.............................................. 71
7. Benjamin Lein (a)  Diamond Bar, Calif............................................... 71
7. Jae Woo Im  La Mirada, Calif....................................................... 71
7. Tain Lee (a)  San Juan Capistrano, Calif........................................... 71
12. Derek Sipe  Yorba Linda, Calif.................................................... 72
12. Mars Pucay  Rosa City, Philippine.................................................. 72
12. Daniel Im  La Mirada, Calif........................................................ 72
15. Samuel Rodriguez  Kaneohe, Hawaii.................................................. 73
16. Jay Hwang (a)  San Diego, CA....................................................... 75
16. Kevin Techakanokboon (a)  Cerritos, Calif......................................... 75
16. Andrew Patipaksiri (a)  Cypress, Calif............................................ 75
16. K K Limbhasut (a)  Loma Linda, Calif............................................... 75
16. Shingo Matsuo  Monterey Park, Calif................................................ 75
16. Jason Goode (a)  Castaic, Calif.................................................... 75
22. John Ray Leary  Woodland Hills, Calif.............................................. 76
22. Jarod Zastrow  La Mirada, Calif.................................................... 76
22. Brian Ricketts  La Habra, Calif.................................................... 76
22. James Oh  Lakewood, Calif.......................................................... 76
22. Dan Buchner  Seal Beach, Calif..................................................... 76
22. Kevin Roy (a)  Long Beach, Calif................................................... 76
22. Greg Puga  Los Angeles, Calif..................................................... 76
29. Justin Hales  San Juan Capistrano, Calif........................................... 77
29. Hongmin Kim  Valencia, Calif....................................................... 77
29. Jason Choo (a)  Beaumont, Calif.................................................... 77
29. Micah Burke  Los Angeles, Calif................................................... 77
29. Jordan Talah (a)  Pomona, Calif.................................................... 77
29. Robert Douglas  Downey, Calif...................................................... 77
29. Ryan Kelley (a)  Lakewood, Calif................................................... 77
Ironwood Country Club
1. John Chin  Temecula, Calif.......................................................... 68
2. Chris Heintz  Brea, Calif........................................................... 69
2. Michael Block  Aliso Viejo, Calif................................................... 69
4. Beau Hossler  Rncho Snta Marg, Calif................................................ 70
4. Byron Smith  Palm Desert , Calif.................................................... 70
4. Eric Meichtry  Murrieta, Calif...................................................... 70
Failed To Qualify.   ...................................................................
7. Michael Buttacavoli  Miami Beach, Fla............................................... 70
7. Sprague Kolp  La Quinta, Calif..................................................... 70
9. Armando Manuel Inman  Huixquilucan.................................................. 71
9. Scott Heyn  Yorba Linda, Calif..................................................... 71
9. Alex Coe  La Quinta, Calif......................................................... 71
12. Matt Parkovich  Costa Mesa, Calif.................................................. 72
12. Matthew Metje  Bonita, Calif....................................................... 72
12. Nate Williams  Indio, Calif........................................................ 72
12. Michael Kim  Del Mar, Calif....................................................... 72
12. Brian Ward  Palm Desert, Calif..................................................... 72
17. Marcel Puyat  Indio, California.................................................... 73
17. Tim Kunick  Bismarck, N.D.......................................................... 73
17. Sam Yi  Northridge, Calif.......................................................... 73
17. Eric Poplowski  Desert Hot Springs, Calif.......................................... 73
17. Tyler Pitt  La Quinta, Calif...................................................... 73
17. Tyler Crawford  Rancho Mirage, Calif............................................... 73
23. Ryan Gilmour  Canby, Ore........................................................... 74
23. Matthew Rosen  Tucson, Ariz........................................................ 74
23. Andrew Skjonsby  Newport Beach, Calif.............................................. 74
23. Blake Schmitt  Brawley, Calif...................................................... 74
23. Freddy Wolfe  Palm Springs, Calif.................................................. 74
23. Paul Bucy  Palm Desert, Calif...................................................... 74
23. Ken Sisler III  La Quinta, Calif................................................... 74
23. Gunner Wiebe  San Diego, Calif..................................................... 74
Reserve at Spanos Park
1. Brett Viboch  Moraga, Calif......................................................... 71
1. Ben Scribner (a)  Hillsborough, Calif............................................... 71
1. Stan Mathews  Manteca, Calif........................................................ 71
1. Chris Ellis (a)  San Jose, Calif.................................................... 71
5. Andy Moren  Turlock, Calif.......................................................... 73
Failed To Qualify.   ...................................................................
6. Jon Daniel Jr  West Sacramento, Calif............................................... 74
6. J T Kohut  Stockton, Calif.......................................................... 74
6. Conor Salcido  San Jose, Calif...................................................... 74
6. Michael Nicoletti  Dos Palos, Calif................................................. 74
6. Ryan Carter  Stockton, Calif........................................................ 74
6. Ryan Thornberry  Ceres, Calif....................................................... 74
12. Jon Peterson (a)  Granite Bay, Calif............................................... 75
12. Cameron Champ (a)  Sacramento, Calif............................................... 75
12. Frank Kessler  Hawthorne, Calif.................................................... 75
12. Eric Lippert  Marina, Calif........................................................ 75
12. Brian O'Connor  Antioch, Calif..................................................... 75
12. Joshua Ramey  Ripon, Calif......................................................... 75
18. Don Levin  Elk Grove, Calif........................................................ 76
18. Trevor Hiebing  Folsom, Calif...................................................... 76
18. Joe Dolby  Mountain View, Calif.................................................... 76
18. R Brian Thibault  Morgan Hill, Calif............................................... 76
18. Jeff Wilson (a)  Gilroy, Calif..................................................... 76
18. Bob Niger  El Dorado Hills, Calif................................................. 76
24. Keith Huber  Fresno, Calif......................................................... 77
24. Tony Padilla  Sacramento, Calif.................................................... 77
24. Elliot Hume (a)  Atherton, Calif................................................... 77
24. Bryan Kiss  Stockton, Calif........................................................ 77
Yocha-De-He GC at Cache Creek
1. Ryan Ursiny  Grass Valley, Calif.................................................... 72
2. Rusty Stiles  Citrus Heights, Calif................................................. 73
2. Isaac Sanchez  Folsom, Calif........................................................ 73
4. Peter Lansburgh (a)  Elk Grove, Calif............................................... 74
Failed To Qualify.   ...................................................................
5. Cory Furgason  Grass Valley, Calif.................................................. 75
5. Kyle Hansen  Redding, Calif......................................................... 75
5. Sean King  Ventura, Calif........................................................... 75
5. Daniel Becker (a)  Granite Bay, Calif............................................... 75
9. Brad Bell  Sacramento, Calif........................................................ 76
9. Joseph Gardner (a)  Fairfield, Calif................................................ 76
11. Anthony Verna  Orinda, Calif....................................................... 77
11. Lucas Delgado (a)  Chico, Calif.................................................... 77
11. Joel Slak (a)  Folsom, Calif....................................................... 77
11. Anthony Battaglia  Woodland, Calif................................................. 77
11. Matt Uno  Woodland, Calif.......................................................... 77
11. Scott De Borba  Rancho Murieta, Calif.............................................. 77
11. Philip Dawson  Shingle Springs, Calif.............................................. 77
18. Mason Mallory (a)  Hillsborough, Calif............................................. 78
18. Rick Reinsberg (a)  Lafayette, Calif............................................... 78
18. Rob Boldt  Concord, Calif.......................................................... 78
21. Nick Green (a)  Chico, Calif....................................................... 79
21. Jordan Weir (a)  El Dorado Hills, Calif............................................ 79
21. Arvo Voip  Magalia, Calif.......................................................... 79
21. Ian Glass  Roseville, Calif........................................................ 79
21. Joe Martin (a)  Elk Grove, Calif..................................................... 79

Comments
Latest in 

Amateurgolf.com, Inc.
6965 El Camino Real 105-631
Carlsbad, CA 92011