LOGIN  |  JOIN  |  INFO
Anderson Memorial: Qualifying Results

MAMARONECK, N.Y. (July 10, 2008)-- Full medal play results follow from the Anderson Memorial Four Ball follow:

Championship Division          
Team Home Club State Rd.1 Rd.2 Tot.
Frank Fairman & Nathan Smith Punxsutawney CC PA 64 70 134
Dan Jennings & Spencer Anderson Los Angeles CC CA 67 68 135
Ken Weixel & Mike Kelley New Albany CC OH 65 71 136
Kelly Miller & Blair Miller Pine Needles CC NC 65 71 136
Hunter Grove & David Glabicki CC of North Carolina NC 66 70 136
Greg Rohlf & Jeff Putman Winged Foot GC NY 66 70 136
Francois Illouz & Pascal Grizot Morfontaine France 67 69 136
Parker Smith & Steve Henrickson The Country Club TN 68 69 137
Mark Thompson & Paul Adimondo Plandome CC NY 70 68 138
Bart Goodwin & Jeff Makohon Hackberry Creek CC TX 71 67 138
Jay Pumphrey & Riley Pumphrey Victoria National GC IN 67 72 139
Keith Bratton & Brad Niemann Victoria National GC IN 70 69 139
Tommy McDonagh & John Kahlden Shorehaven GC CT 67 73 140
Stephen Lessing & Lawrence Lessing The Creek Club NY 70 70 140
Buzz Baker & Kip Guidry The Houstonian TX 70 70 140
Scott Almquist & Jason Bittick Coto de Caza GC CA 71 69 140
Shane Heise & Scott Loving Conroe CC TX 72 68 140
Jamie Miller & Jeff Wolniewicz Tri County CC NY 72 68 140
Christopher Moore & Jason Brent Bel Air CC CA 67 74 141
Edward Gibstein & Jonathan Jame Engineers CC NY 70 71 141
Patrick Pierson & Tom Prestia Minisceongo GC NY 70 72 142
Gary Mackintosh & Tim Vigotsky The Fox Club FL 70 72 142
George Roat & Mark Weston Isleworth CC FL 71 71 142
Mike Lian & Michael Doetsch Winged Foot GC NY 71 71 142
Daniel Russo & David Hayes Rolling Hills NY 72 70 142
John Fulkerson & Claude Cooper CC of Birmingham AL 73 69 142
Hunter Edwards & Macon Moye River Run GC NC 70 73 143
Harold Wyatt & Lee Shaw Peachtree GC GA 71 72 143
Tom Yellin & Jack Kiernan The Stanwich Club CT 71 72 143
Jim Craffey & John Earl Arcola CC NJ 72 71 143
Steve Johnson & Randy Yoder Honors Course TN 72 71 143
Danny Kanell & Jeff Walker Coral Ridge CC FL 73 70 143
Kevin Hammer & Hans Albertson The Fox Club FL 68 76 144
Michael Reardon & Kirk Kashevaroff The Tuxedo Club NY 68 76 144
James Reid & Mike Hughett Owasso GC OK 69 75 144
Tom Lynett & Chip Archibald Winged Foot GC NY 69 75 144
Ryan Hill & Eric Joseph Pinecrest CC NC 72 72 144
Joseph Saladino & Dave Boccia Huntington CC NY 73 71 144
Ken Dardis & George Fox The Stanwich Club CT 69 76 145
Paul Kaneb & Dan Hearon Seminole GC FL 72 73 145
Steve White & Keith Kinsel Los Angeles CC CA 73 72 145
Andy Cooper & Marvin Morris The Club at Carlton Woods TX 73 72 145
Scott Mackesy & Rob Christie Winged Foot GC NY 73 72 145
Patrick Fogarty & Mark Kessenich III Garden City GC NY 71 75 146
Jason Doppelt & Jon Doppelt Fresh Meadow NY 72 74 146
J.P. O'Hara & John Mitchell Winged Foot GC NY 72 74 146
Charles DelPriore & Jerry Lynch Wykagyl CC NY 72 74 146
Michael McBride & Michael McBride Jr. Arcola CC NJ 70 77 147
Robert Jermaine & Alan Breed Round Hill CC NY 72 75 147
Jeff Holzschuh & Joe Sommers Winged Foot GC NY 72 75 147
Peter DeBusschere & Dennis DeBusschere Westhampton GC NY 71 77 148
Rhett Riviere & John Goode River Ridge GC TX 74 74 148
John Keller & Joseph Simone North Hills CC NY 71 78 149
Michael Tuller & Lance Hughes Austin GC TX 73 76 149
George Boudria & William Newman Somerset Hills NJ 73 77 150
David Reneker & Ira Flood Bel Air CC CA 74 76 150
John Shields & Sean Maher Hyannisport Club MA 75 75 150
James Coffey & Joe Auletta Winged Foot GC NY 77 74 151
           
Senior Division          
Team Home Club State Rd.1 Rd.2 Tot.
Jerry Greenbaum & Mark Rubin Adios GC FL 66 71 137
Joe Keller & Bob Currey Oyster Harbors Club MA 66 71 137
Jim Graham & Neil Christie Winged Foot GC NY 67 70 137
Steve Smyers & Kim Schwencke Old Memorial FL 67 72 139
Bob Hullender & Steve Suhey The Club at Senterra TX 73 68 141
Peter Williams & John Hart Isleworth CC FL 72 70 142
Jody Vasquez & John Granger Colonial CC TX 73 69 142
Michael Murr & Bob Howe Winged Foot GC NY 70 73 143
Don Russell & Tom Davis Jupiter Hills FL 69 75 144
Terry McBride & Peter McLachlan Arcola CC NJ 70 74 144
Jackie Cummings & Curtis Bale Indian Hills CC AL 70 74 144
Tom McLean & C.P. Bagby Quail Ridge CC FL 71 73 144
Ronnie Grove & Jim Dowtin Quail Ridge CC FL 70 75 145
John Benson & Don Erickson III Punxsutawney CC PA 71 74 145
John Baer & Rev. Bill Lee Yale GC CT 72 73 145
Ned Steiner & Dick Lockwood Redtail GC Canada 72 73 145
David Brookreson & Mike Scott Huntington Valley GC PA 75 70 145
Sam Beechner & Russell McCarthy Desert Mountain Club AZ 70 76 146
Gerard Zivy & Francois Natali Morfontaine France 73 73 146
Bob Fairchild & Bob Lewis Pine Valley GC NJ 75 71 146
Don Brooks & Andy Neher Jupiter Hills FL 72 75 147
Bill Ploeger & Joe Jillson Hawks Ridge GA 71 77 148
Moss Beecroft & Jim Sechrist Quail Ridge CC FL 73 75 148
Bob Ferrel & Arnold Edwards Quail Ridge CC FL 74 74 148
Rick Joyce & John Fugazy Winged Foot GC NY 75 73 148
Peter Parker & Ed Williams Old Town CC NC 75 75 150
Mike Rice & Wes Mohr Champions GC TX 74 77 151
William Cromwell & Larry Meyer Austin GC TX 73 79 152
Larry White & A.C. Cooper The Honors Course TN 75 77 152
William Dober & Vernon Wells Lucaya CC Bahamas 77 75 152
Rick Rarick & Rick Rosen Winged Foot GC NY 77 78 155
Joe Davis & Pete Williamson Winged Foot GC NY 78 80 158
           
           
           
           
           
           

Comments
Latest in 

Amateurgolf.com, Inc.
6965 El Camino Real 105-631
Carlsbad, CA 92011