LOGIN  |  JOIN  |  INFO
Future Collegians World Tour at IMG Academy

BRADENTON, Fla. (Jan. 27, 2008)-- England's Oscar Sharpe won the boys 16-18 division of the Future Collegians World Tour The Leadbetter @ IMG Academy Classic, held at the IMG Academies Golf and Country Club in Bradenton, Florida, topping Floridian Rocky Khara by a stroke. He finished at 1-under 143.

Another golfer from across the pond, Scotland's Sally Watson, won the girls 13-18 division by a stroke, going 69-74--143 to beat Dottie Ardina of the Philippines.

Full results follow:

 

  Name/Hometown Rd.1 Rd.2 Tot.
  Boys 16-18      
1 Oscar Sharpe, Cheltenham, England, 2010 72 71 143
2 Rocky Khara, SEBRING, FL, 2010 73 71 144
T3 Jake Shepherd, London UK, 2008 74 71 145
T3 Luis Thiele, Curitiba, BRAZIL, 2008 70 75 145
T5 Yao-Chun Yang, Bradenton, FL, 2009 74 73 147
T5 Benjamin Murray, Toronto, 2009 73 74 147
7 Cyril Suk, Bradenton, FL, 2011 74 74 148
T8 Richard Lamb, South Bend, IN, 2009 78 71 149
T8 Benjamin Palanszki, Budapest, HUNGARY, 2010 75 74 149
T8 Seiji Liu, Beverly Hills, CA, 2010 72 77 149
T8 Eduardo Chavez, Hillsborough, CA, 2009 71 78 149
T12 Roy Steinberg, ISRAEL, 2008 78 73 151
T12 Clark Gates-George, Bradenton, FL, 2008 76 75 151
T12 William Sjaichudin, INDONESIA, 2008 76 75 151
T12 Chun Hung Chan, Bradenton, FL, 2009 75 76 151
T12 Zhong Yang Fu, Beijing, CHINA, 2010 74 77 151
T17 Joseph Marino, Weston, FL, 2008 77 76 153
T17 Marshall Talkington, Jackson, TN, 2010 76 77 153
T19 Rick Briggs, Zephyrhills, Fl, 2008 82 72 154
T19 Edward Newell, Bradenton, 09 78 76 154
T19 James Tallent, Haverford, PA, 2010 81 73 154
22 Marcel Puyat, Philippines, 2011 75 81 156
T23 Joshua Cabrera, BERMUDA, 2009 80 77 157
T23 Tae Lim, Seoul, KOREA, 2009 82 75 157
T23 Abdul Sihag, Mombasa, KENYA, 2009 79 78 157
T23 Luke Benford, Hampshire, ENGLAND, 2008 76 81 157
T23 Tory Henderson, Bradenton, FL, 2009 76 81 157
T28 Andrew Gain, Bradenton, FL, 2009 78 80 158
T28 Ryne Toole, Pickerington, OH, 2008 80 78 158
T28 Patrik Sterner, Rydeback, Sweden, 2010 77 81 158
T28 John-Christian Templeton, Sarasota, FL, 2009 77 81 158
32 Jordan Rizzo, Sarasota, FL, 2009 81 78 159
33 Peter Sterner, Rydeback, Sweden, 2011 78 82 160
T34 Manik Singh, Eisenhower, NY, 2008 78 83 161
T34 Ben Warnquist, Rockville, MD, 2011 80 81 161
36 Petur Petursson, University Park, FL, 2009 83 79 162
37 Stephen LaRouere, Northville, Michigan, 2009 81 83 164
T38 Phil Lea, Quebec, CANADA, ---- 86 79 165
T38 Jakub Mikulik, Trinec, CZECH REPUBLIC, 2009 80 85 165
40 Jisoo Park, Dix Hills, NY, 2009 82 84 166
41 John Boehme, Jacksonville Beach, FL, 2012 82 86 168
42 Corey Wagner, Glenshaw, PA, 2010 84 85 169
43 Steven Brown, Northville, MI, 2009 93 81 174
44 Matthew Brandenburg, Cedarburg, WI, 2008 85 90 175
  Boys 13-15      
1 Nicholas Torrance, East Lyme, CT, 2010* 76 75 151
T2 Kevin Giulini, Frankfurt, GERMANY, 2011 75 76 151
T2 Sean Kelly, Staten Island, NY, 2011 75 76 151
T4 Robbie Denove , Pittsburgh, PA, 2010 79 74 153
T4 Oliver Vaidis, Bradenton, FL, 2012 78 75 153
T4 James Yoon, Asuncion, Paraguay, 2012 79 74 153
7 Andrew Ullmann, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, 2013 76 79 155
8 Todd Berglund, Pittsburgh, PA, 2010 82 79 161
9 Brandon Baerwaldt, Bradenton, FL, 2010 80 82 162
T10 Chipper Hughes, Ponte Vedra Beach, FL, 2010 83 85 168
T10 Kevin Liu, St Albans, Mo, 2012 87 81 168
12 Andrew Doherty, Dublin,  Ireland, 2010 85 86 171
13 James Leadbetter, Orlando, FL, 2013 88 89 177
14 Sawyer Huth, Calgary, Alberta, Canada, 2011 86 92 178
  Boys 11-12      
1 Daniel Jaramillo, Medellin, Colombia, 2014 75 83 158
2 Rigel Fernandes, Dubai, UAE, 2013 82 80 162
3 Corey Carlson, Greencovesprings, FL, 2015 90 76 166
T4 Jeffery Cheung, Palos Verdes Estates, CA, 2015 82 94 176
T4 Will Seger, Jasper, Indiana, 2013 91 85 176
6 Jake Ludwick, St Augustine, FL, 2015 103 98 201
  Girls 13-18      
1 Sally Watson, Earlsferry, Scotland, 2009 69 74 143
2 Dottie Ardina, STA. ROSA,LAGUNA, PHILIPPINES, 2012 70 74 144
T3 Victoria Kiser, Orlando, FL, 2010 72 73 145
T3 Jessica Korda, Bradenton, FL, 2011 72 73 145
5 Ginger Howard, Bradenton, FL, 2012 77 72 149
6 Giulia Molinaro, Torino, Italy, 2008 72 82 154
T7 Laetitia Beck, Caesaria, ISRAEL, 2010 77 78 155
T7 Christina Miller, Bradenton, FL, 2010 77 78 155
9 Susana Benavides, Cochabamba, Bolivia, 2009 80 76 156
10 Megan Pak, New Orleans, LA, 2009 80 78 158
11 Maria Imelda Isabel Piccio, Bacolod City, Philippines, 2009 82 77 159
T12 Kristen Warhurst, Mobile, AL, 2008 79 82 161
T12 Shannon Pak, New Orleans, LA, 2011 75 86 161
14 Gilda Rivera Bojorguez, Celaya, Mexico, 2009 79 87 166
15 Robbi Howard, Bradenton, FL, 2013 83 84 167
16 Victoria Bauman, River Hills, WI, 2009 86 88 174
17 Morgan Ransom, Blacklick, 2012 85 91 176
18 Hally Leadbetter, Orlando, FL, 2011 95 93 188
  Girls 11-13      
1 Stephanie Liu, St Albans, mo, 2015 84 81 165
2 Jordan Lippetz, Bradenton, Fl., 2012 90 83 173
3 Nelly Korda, Bradenton, 2016 85 90 175

 

Comments
Latest in 

Amateurgolf.com, Inc.
6965 El Camino Real 105-631
Carlsbad, CA 92011