FacebookTwitter
  LOGIN  |  JOIN  |  INFO  |  BENEFITS
Tee times: Rounds 1, 2 of Augusta National Women's Amateur
World No. 1 amateur Jennifer Kupcho (Photo by Brian Westerholt)
World No. 1 amateur Jennifer Kupcho (Photo by Brian Westerholt)

With the start of the Augusta National Women's Amateur just two days away, tee times and pairings have been announced for the first two rounds at Champions Retreat Golf Club in Augusta, Ga. The full 72-woman field will play the first 36 holes before the field is cut to the top 30 players, who will compete for the title Saturday April 6 at Augusta National.

Want to get a better idea of who is playing? Click here to read bios of all 72 women.

The final round at Augusta will be televised on NBC from noon to 3 p.m.

Round 1, Wednesday April 3 (Champions Retreat)

1st Tee

9 a.m.: Jennifer Kupcho, Olivia Mehaffey (Northern Ireland), Atthaya Thitikul (Thailand)
9:12 a.m.: Beatrice Wallin (Sweden), Valentina Giraldo (Colombia), Stephanie Lau
9:24 a.m.: Marta Perez (Spain), Zoe Campos, Allisen Corpuz
9:36 a.m.: Alexa Pano, Maria Fassi (Mexico), Wenyung Keh (New Zealand)
9:48 a.m.: Yuka Saso (Philippines), Kaitlyn Papp, Gina Kim
10 a.m.: Haley Moore, Agathe Laisne (France), Natalie Srinivasan
10:12 a.m.: Annabell Fuller (England), Lauren Hartlage, Alessandra Fanali (Italy)
10:24 a.m.: Hee Ying Loy (Malaysia), Jessica Yuen, Alice Hewson (England)
10:36 a.m.: Emma Spitz (Australia), Jaravee Boonchant (Thailand), Hanna Alberto
10:48 a.m.: Amanda Doherty, Kaylee Benton, Maja Stark (Sweden)
11 a.m.: Haylee Harford, Caterina Don (Italy), Allyson Geer-Park
11:12 a.m.: Clarisse Louis (Belgium), Tilda Larsson (Sweden), Mariah Smith

10th Tee

9 a.m.: Yuka Yasuda (Japan), Linn Grant (Sweden), Alice Chen
9:12 a.m.: Michaela Finn (Sweden), Tristyn Nowlin, Lei Ye (China)
9:24 a.m.: Anna Redding, Alyaa Abdulghany, Yu-Sang Hou (Chinese Taipei)
9:36 a.m.: Jennifer Chang, Virginia Elena Carta (Italy), Andrea Lee
9:48 a.m.: Ainhoa Olarra (Spain), Leonie Harm (Germany), Dylan Kim
10 a.m.: Seo-yun Kwon (Korea), Sierra Brooks, Julienne Soo (Australia)
10:12 a.m.: Amanda Linner (Sweden), Emilee Hoffman, Jiwon Jeon (Korea)
10:24 a.m.: Ana Belac (Slovenia), Yu-Chiang Hou (Chinese Taipei), Emilia Migliaccio
10:36 a.m.: Lily May Humphreys (England), Rose Zhang, Alessia Nobilio (Italy)
10:48 a.m.: Sofia Anokhina (Russia), Brooke Seay, Isabella Fierro (Mexico)
11 a.m.: Ellie Slama, Pimnipa Panthong (Thailand), Erica Shepherd
11:12 a.m.: Sophie Hausmann (Germany), Brigitte Thibault (Canada), Kaleigh Telfer (South Africa)

Round 2, Thursday April 4 (Champions Retreat)

1st Tee

9 a.m.: Sophie Hausmann (Germany), Brigitte Thibault (Canada), Kaleigh Telfer (South Africa)
9:12 a.m.: Ellie Slama, Pimnipa Panthong (Thailand), Erica Shepherd
9:24 a.m.: Sofia Anokhina (Russia), Brooke Seay, Isabella Fierro (Mexico)
9:36 a.m.: Lily May Humphreys (England), Rose Zhang, Alessia Nobilio (Italy)
9:48 a.m.: Ana Belac (Slovenia), Yu-Chiang Hou (Chinese Taipei), Emilia Migliaccio
10 a.m.: Amanda Linner (Sweden), Emilee Hoffman, Jiwon Jeon (Korea)
10:12 a.m.: Seo-yun Kwon (Korea), Sierra Brooks, Julienne Soo (Australia)
10:24 a.m.: Ainhoa Olarra (Spain), Leonie Harm (Germany), Dylan Kim
10:36 a.m.: Jennifer Chang, Virginia Elena Carta (Italy), Andrea Lee
10:48 a.m.: Anna Redding, Alyaa Abdulghany, Yu-Sang Hou (Chinese Taipei)
11 a.m.: Michaela Finn (Sweden), Tristyn Nowlin, Lei Ye (China)
11:12 a.m.: Yuka Yasuda (Japan), Linn Grant (Sweden), Alice Chen

10th Tee

9 a.m.: Clarisse Louis (Belgium), Tilda Larsson (Sweden), Mariah Smith
9:12 a.m.: Haylee Harford, Caterina Don (Italy), Allyson Geer-Park
9:24 a.m.: Amanda Doherty, Kaylee Benton, Maja Stark (Sweden)
9:36 a.m.: Emma Spitz (Australia), Jaravee Boonchant (Thailand), Hanna Alberto
9:48 a.m.: Hee Ying Loy (Malaysia), Jessica Yuen, Alice Hewson (England)
10 a.m.: Annabell Fuller (England), Lauren Hartlage, Alessandra Fanali (Italy)
10:12 a.m.: Haley Moore, Agathe Laisne (France), Natalie Srinivasan
10:24 a.m.: Yuka Saso (Philippines), Kaitlyn Papp, Gina Kim
10:36 a.m.: Alexa Pano, Maria Fassi (Mexico), Wenyung Keh (New Zealand)
10:48 a.m.: Marta Perez (Spain), Zoe Campos, Allisen Corpuz
11 a.m.: Beatrice Wallin (Sweden), Valentina Giraldo (Colombia), Stephanie Lau
11:12 a.m.: Jennifer Kupcho, Olivia Mehaffey (Northern Ireland), Atthaya Thitikul (Thailand)

Results: Augusta National Women’s Amateur
1COJennifer KupchoDenver, CO150068-71-67=206
2MexicoMaria FassiMexico100070-70-70=210
T3PhilippinesYuka SasoPhilippines70072-73-69=214
T3JapanYuka YasudaJapan70072-70-72=214
T5CAZoe CamposValencia, CA70068-75-72=215

View full results for Augusta National Women’s Amateur

ABOUT THE Augusta National Women’s Amateur

54-hole stroke-play tournament that will include a 72 player international field. The field will include winners of other recognized tournaments while also utilizing the Women's World Amateur Golf Rankings.

The first two rounds will be played at Champions Retreat Golf Club before the field is cut to the low 30 scores for the final round at Augusta National.

The tournament will be played the week before the Masters, concluding on Saturday.

View Complete Tournament Information

AMATEUR GOLF SCOREBOARD
Latest in 

Amateurgolf.com, Inc.
6965 El Camino Real 105-631
Carlsbad, CA 92011

Facebook Twitter YouTube