FacebookTwitterYouTube
  LOGIN  |  JOIN  |  INFO
Tee Times for 69th U.S. Girls’ Junior Announced
Two-time defending champion Eun Jeong Seong <br>(USGA Photo)
Two-time defending champion Eun Jeong Seong
(USGA Photo)
FAR HILLS, NJ (July 19, 2017) - The United States Golf Association (USGA) today announced tee times for the first two rounds of the 69th U.S. Girls’ Junior Championship, Monday (July 24) and Tuesday (July 25), at the 6,311-yard, par-71 Boone Valley Golf Club in Augusta, Mo.

The U.S. Girls’ Junior consists of 36 holes of stroke play on July 24 and 25, after which the field will be reduced to the low 64 scorers. There will then be six rounds of match play, starting Wednesday, July 26. The championship is scheduled to conclude with a 36-hole final on Saturday, July 29.

All Times CDT

Monday (July 24), Hole #1 / Tuesday (July 25), Hole # 10

7 a.m. / 12:15 p.m. – Beah Cruz, Sacramento, Calif.; Yoona Kim, Republic of Korea; Aoife O’Donovan, Monroe, La.
7:11 a.m. / 12:26 p.m. – Elizabeth Moon, Forrest City, Ark.; Paphangkorn Tavatanakit, Thailand; Jacquelyn Galloway, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7:22 a.m. / 12:37 p.m. – Serena Chon, Murrieta, Calif.; Julie (Youn Soo) Ju, Canada; Shelby Brauckmuller, Auburndale, Fla.
7:33 a.m. / 12:48 p.m. – Rory Weinfurther, Midlothian, Va.; Ashley Menne, Phoenix, Ariz.; Annika Cedo, Philippines
7:44 a.m. / 12:59 p.m. – Alice Hodge, Larchmont, N.Y.; Bentley Cotton, Austin, Texas; Jaclyn Murray, Grand Junction, Colo.
7:55 a.m. / 1:10 p.m. – Haley Vargas, Lubbock, Texas; Mikhaela Fortuna, Philippines; Jennifer Chang, Cary, N.C.
8:06 a.m. / 1:21 p.m. – Allysha Mae Mateo, Mililani, Hawaii; Stephanie Carras, Midland, Mich.; Isabella van der Biest, Kingsport, Tenn.
8:17 a.m. / 1:32 p.m. – Xinying Wang, People’s Republic of China; Lauren Beaudreau, Lemont, Ill.; Audrey Paradis, Canada
8:28 a.m. / 1:43 p.m. – Brooke Seay, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Chandler Rosholt, Cedar Park, Texas; Ashely Shim, San Mateo, Calif.
8:39 a.m. / 1:54 p.m. – Brigitte Thibault, Canada; Megha Ganne, Holmdel, N.J.; Nicole Whiston, San Diego, Calif.
8:50 a.m. / 2:05 p.m. – Kailey Oki, Hilo, Hawaii; Lauren Guiao, Newburgh, Ind.; Gracyn Burgess, Lexington, S.C.
9:01 a.m. / 2:16 p.m. – Han Hsuan Yu, Chinese Taipei; Belinda Hu, San Ramon, Calif.; Lauren Chappell, Charleston, Ill.
9:12 a.m. / 2:27 p.m. – Yealimi Noh, Concord, Calif.; Virginia Green, Fairhope, Ala.; Esther Subin Lee, Brazil

Monday (July 24), Hole #10 / Tuesday (July 25), Hole #1

7 a.m. / 12:15 p.m. – Mika Liu, Beverly Hills, Calif.; Julia Matzat, Parkland, Fla.; Ashley Gilliam, Manchester, Tenn.
7:11 a.m. / 12:26 p.m. – Jennifer Cleary, Wilmington, Del.; Euna Han, Canada; Alexa Pano, Lake Worth, Fla.
7:22 a.m. / 12:37 p.m. – Macy Holliday, Dallas, Texas; Natasha Andrea Oon, Malaysia; Caroline Hodge, Larchmont, N.Y.
7:33 a.m. / 12:48 p.m. – Ashley Liu, Plano, Texas; Tze-Han Lin, Chinese Taipei; Sydney Smith, Las Vegas, Nev.
7:44 a.m. / 12:59 p.m. – Youngin Chun, Republic of Korea.; Hailey Borja, Lake Forest, Calif.; Lindsay May, Auburn, N.Y.
7:55 a.m. / 1:10 p.m. – Christine Shao, Green Brook, N.J.; Baylee Thompson, Lapeer, Mich.; Julia Gregg, Farmers Branch, Texas
8:06 a.m. / 1:21 p.m. – Bailey Davis, White Plains, Md.; Celeste Dao, Canada; Jennifer Wang, Solon, Ohio
8:17 a.m. / 1:32 p.m. – Ivy Shepherd, Peachtree City, Ga.; Charlotte Hillary, Cherry Hills Village, Colo.; Kelly Sim, Edgewater, N.J.
8:28 a.m. / 1:43 p.m. – Calista Reyes, Philippines; Ellie Szeryk, Canada; Stephanie Kyriacou, Australia
8:39 a.m. / 1:54 p.m. – Madison Wood, Thousand Oaks, Calif.; Trinity King, Arlington, Texas; Kendall Griffin, Sebring, Fla.
8:50 a.m. / 2:05 p.m. – Siyan Chen, People’s Republic of China; Rina Jung, Briarcliff Manor, N.Y.; Andrea Gomez, Mexico
9:01 a.m. / 2:16 p.m. – Amelia McKee, Spring, Texas; Caroline Hwang, Orlando, Fla.; Alina Vannarath, Saratoga Springs, Utah
9:12 a.m. / 2:27 p.m. – Katie Yoo, Orlando, Fla.; SoWhi Kang, Republic of Korea; Lauryn Nguyen, Seattle, Wash.

Monday (July 24), Hole #1 / Tuesday (July 25), Hole #10

12:15 p.m. / 7 a.m. – Kennedy Swann, Austin, Texas; Julia Misemer, Overland Park, Kansas; Sophia Yoemans, Red Wing, Minn.
12:26 p.m. / 7:11 a.m. – Lauren Thibodeau, Hampstead, N.H.; Natalie Gough, Bixby, Okla.; Haley Moore, Escondido, Calif.
12:37 p.m. / 7:22 a.m. – Annick Haczkiewicz, Las Vegas, Nev.; Rachel Kuehn, Asheville, N.C.; Emma Zhao, Windermere, Fla.
12:48 p.m. / 7:33 a.m. – Lucy Li, Redwood Shores, Calif.; Jiayi Wang, People’s Republic of China; Pinya Pipatjarasgit, Sylvania, Ohio
12:59 p.m. / 7:44 a.m. – Moyea Russell, Japan; Smith Knaffle, Murrells Inlet, S.C.; Izzy Pellot, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
1:10 p.m. / 7:55 a.m. – Kelly Su, Scottsdale, Ariz.; Lois Kaye Go, Philippines; Hsin Yu Lu, Chinese Taipei
1:21 p.m. / 8:06 a.m. – Lauren Peter, Carmel, N.Y.; Hannah Ko, Anaheim, Calif.; Brittany Kwon, Bremerton, Wash.
1:32 p.m. / 8:17 a.m. – Shelby Poynter, Scottsbluff, Neb.; Madeline Zunino, Stockton, Calif.; Jing Wen Lu, People’s Republic of China
1:43 p.m. / 8:28 a.m. – Yu-Sang Hou, Chinese Taipei; Christine Wang, Houston, Texas; Zoe Antoinette Campos, Valencia, Calif.
1:54 p.m. / 8:39 a.m. – Emily Snelling, Clear Lake, Iowa; Natnicha Chompitakdacha, Thailand; Ami Gianchandani, Watchung, N.J.
2:05 p.m. / 8:50 a.m. – Irene Kim, La Palma, Calif.; Casey Weidenfeld, Pembroke Pines, Fla.; Maisie Filler, Bloomfield, Conn.
2:16 p.m. / 9:01 a.m. – Yujeong Son, Republic of Korea; Brianna Navarrosa, San Diego, Calif.; Claire Cameron, Martinsville, Ind.
2:27 p.m. / 9:12 a.m. – Haylin Harris, Carmel, Ind.; Jensen Castle, West Columbia, S.C.; Mika Jin, People’s Republic of China

Monday (July 24), Hole #10 / Tuesday (July 25), Hole #1

12:15 p.m. / 7 a.m. – Marisa Marquez, Amarillo, Texas; Leila Dizon, Los Angeles, Calif.; Mimi (Xiaoyi) Chen, People’s Republic of China
12:26 p.m. / 7:11 a.m. – Samantha Marie Bruce, Philippines; Waverly Whiston, San Diego, Calif.; Phoebe Yue, Canada
12:37 p.m. / 7:22 a.m. – Morgan Goldstein, Las Vegas, Nev.; Casey Ott, Conway, Ark.; Caroline Smith, Inverness, Ill.
12:48 p.m. / 7:33 a.m. – Lei Ye, People’s Republic of China; Ruqing Guan, People’s Republic of China; Ally Williams, Athens, Ala.
12:59 p.m. / 7:44 a.m. – Shaebug Scarberry, Purcell, Okla.; Chia-Yen Wu, Chinese Taipei; Jayna Choi, Collierville, Tenn.
1:10 p.m. / 7:55 a.m. – Macy Fox, Austin, Texas; Haruka Shintani, Japan; Sydney Naro, Canada
1:21 p.m. / 8:06 a.m. – Kornkamol Sukaree, Thailand; Roshannah Gaur, Canada; Taylor Roberts, Parkland, Fla.
1:32 p.m. / 8:17 a.m. – Ximena Gonzalez Garcia, Mexico; Elle Nachmann, Boca Raton, Fla.; Sarah Willis, Eaton, Ohio
1:43 p.m. / 8:28 a.m. – Quynn Duong, San Jose, Calif.; Ramya Meenakshisundaram, Jacksonville, Fla.; Samantha Yi, San Diego, Calif.
1:54 p.m. / 8:39 a.m. – Ashley Zagers, Oldsmar, Fla.; Karah Sanford, Escondido, Calif.; Haeri Lee, Republic of Korea
2:05 p.m. / 8:50 a.m. – Ya-Chun Chang, Chinese Taipei; Annika Borrelli, Alamo, Calif.; Emily Mahar, Australia
2:16 p.m. / 9:01 a.m. – Karla Elena Vazquez Setzer, Mexico; Gabriella Tomanka, Grapevine, Texas; Erica Shepherd, Greenwood, Ind.
2:27 p.m. / 9:12 a.m. – Caroline Caudill, Clarksville, Tenn.; Jennifer Cai, Irvine, Calif.; Michaela Morard, Huntsville, Ala.
ABOUT THE U.S. Girls' Junior Amateur

The Girls Junior Amateur is one of 13 national championships conducted by the USGA. The event is open to female golfers who have not reached their 18th birthday prior to the close of competition and whose USGA Handicap Index does not exceed 18.4. 36 hole stroke play qualifying from which 64 players advance to match play. Regional qualifying held at sites around the United States.

View Complete Tournament Information

Latest in 

Amateurgolf.com, Inc.
6965 El Camino Real 105-631
Carlsbad, CA 92011

Facebook Twitter YouTube