LOGIN  |  JOIN  |  INFO
Henry Picard Canterbury Cup: Playoff Decides It

CANTERBURY, Ohio (Sept 15, 2006) -- Round 2 results from the 2006 Henry Picard Canterbury Cup follow:

CHAMPIONSHIP
Rank Team Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Total
1 Team 48 69 68 147 284*
Oyster John
Dr. Mallette Jeff
2 Team 43 *Won on 1st Playoff Hole 67 71 146 284
Kinkopf Ken
Hauenstein Doug
T3 Team 20 71 67 147 285
Nichols Randy
Runnels Skip
T3 Team 45 69 69 147 285
Beto Chris
Burch Eric
5 Team 35 68 68 150 286
Knox Jeff
Jhaveri Saumil
T6 Team 5 67 68 152 287
Kartheiser John
Lundeen Bill
T6 Team 21 71 69 147 287
Shelton Robert
Farr Doug
T8 Team 18 68 70 151 289
Yoder Randy
Dayton Chris
T8 Team 27 68 67 154 289
Danzi Jay
Putinski Steve
T8 Team 38 69 69 151 289
Allara Jack II
Baber Miller
T8 Team 50 69 67 153 289
Ebbeler Jack
Mcmullen Jerry
12 Team 46 68 67 155 290
Nichols Steve
Murphy John
T13 Team 22 68 72 151 291
Sampson Curt
Cassell Mike
T13 Team 26 68 71 152 291
Mcloone Michael
Carmody Marty
T13 Team 40 73 67 151 291
Russell Don
Davis Tom
T13 Team 42 72 68 151 291
Kerr Michael
Dzienny Michael
T17 Team 9 74 68 150 292
Beckett Stephen
Wilhite Warren
T17 Team 12 71 70 151 292
Rifkin Martin
Fisher Jeff
T19 Team 6 73 65 155 293
Cherrix Vincent
Bush Brent
T19 Team 34 71 73 149 293
Buchholz Jim
Ryan John
T21 Team 24 72 71 151 294
Koehn Rob
Estere Jeronimo
T21 Team 25 72 68 154 294
Disanto Fred
Fazio Bob
23 Team 14 69 68 158 295
Swenson Norm
White Larry
T24 Team 17 76 71 149 296
Bryson Rick
Merrow Rick
T24 Team 23 68 72 156 296
Fissel Paul
Robson John
T24 Team 36 68 69 159 296
Leeds Jason
Lennox David
T24 Team 37 73 73 150 296
Malik Peter
Hubman Chris
T28 Team 4 71 73 153 297
Peterson Kurt
Kuhlman Mike
T28 Team 29 70 70 157 297
Leonard Jeff
Riley Michael
T28 Team 39 71 73 153 297
Huigens Greg
Potter Ron
31 Team 47 74 69 156 299
Soule Craig
Moll Bob
T32 Team 28 71 70 160 301
Lurie Ken
Glovna Matt
T32 Team 41 70 69 162 301
M. Stegemann Philip
Kennedy Rick
T32 Team 52 71 73 157 301
Mclaughlin Dan
Sullivan Tom
35 Team 44 70 77 155 302
Schlissberg Hank
Schlissberg Rob
T36 Team 13 72 73 158 303
Kerrick Brooks
Slater Tom
T36 Team 49 72 72 159 303
Menante Dean
Hall Kevin
38 Team 11 71 73 160 304
Sullivan William
Brooks Chris
T39 Team 16 77 69 160 306
Smeltzer John
Duiser Tom
T39 Team 19 74 72 160 306
Kline Charles
Sladovic Jim
41 Team 3 75 74 158 307
Stewart Mike
Joseph Larry
42 Team 31 71 76 162 309
Vannostran Doug
Maconachy John
43 Team 7 77 74 160 311
Malgee Paul
Winn James
T44 Team 15 75 75 162 312
Cecchini Jim
Erwin Bill
T44 Team 32 76 75 161 312
Battle Robert
Henderson William
46 Team 1 74 77 164 315
G. Geist Glenn
Rozgony Mike
47 Team 33 76 74 166 316
Hancock John
Czarnik John
48 Team 30 75 75 168 318
Beckett Thomas
Wilhite Daniel
SENIOR DIVISION
Rank Team Name Rnd 1 Rnd 2 Rnd 3 Total
1 Team 8 71 67 147 285
Nichols Randy
Runnels Skip
2 Team 9 71 69 147 287
Shelton Robert
Farr Doug
T3 Team 10 68 72 151 291
Sampson Curt
Cassell Mike
T3 Team 13 73 67 151 291
Russell Don
Davis Tom
5 Team 3 74 68 150 292
Beckett Stephen
Wilhite Warren
6 Team 15 69 68 158 295
Swenson Norm
White Larry
7 Team 16 68 72 156 296
Fissel Paul
Robson John
8 Team 12 71 73 153 297
Huigens Greg
Potter Ron
9 Team 14 70 69 162 301
M. Stegemann Philip
Kennedy Rick
10 Team 4 72 73 158 303
Kerrick Brooks
Slater Tom
T11 Team 6 77 69 160 306
Smeltzer John
Duiser Tom
T11 Team 7 74 72 160 306
Kline Charles
Sladovic Jim
13 Team 17 71 76 162 309
Vannostran Doug
Maconachy John
14 Team 1 77 74 160 311
Malgee Paul
Winn James
15 Team 5 75 75 162 312
Cecchini Jim
Erwin Bill
16 Team 11 76 74 166 316
Hancock John
Czarnik John

Comments
Latest in 

Amateurgolf.com, Inc.
6965 El Camino Real 105-631
Carlsbad, CA 92011