PORTRUSH, COUNTY ANTRIM, IRELAND, (July 12, 2011) -- The Cut for the 2011 Championship fell at 144 with 5 players on that score not making the cut - the last qualifier was I J M Pollin (Royal Belfast) The FINAL CHAMPIONSHIP SCORES as at the close of play on Day 2 are set out below; Days 1 & 2 - CSS was 73 Dunluce Links 70 Valley LinksValley Scores are shown first; Link to match play bracket can be found at the bottom of the list
133
C Molloy (Ardee) 64 69
134
G Thacker (Kedleston) 65 69
136
R McNamara (Headfort) 67 69
137
C Selfridge (Moyola Park) 68 69, S Ryan (Royal Dublin) 66 71
138
J Hopkins (Skerries) 69 69, R O'Donovan (Lucan) 65 73
139
M McAlpin (Royal Portrush) 70 69, C Lawton (Falkirk Tryst) 69 70, C Doran (Banbridge) 68 71, M Wylie (Belvoir Park) 68 71, A Hogan (Newlands) 67 72, G McGee (Malone) 67 72
140
C Campbell Jnr (Warrenpoint) 70 70, A McCormick (Scrabo) 69 71, M Sinclair (Knock) 69 71, D Beattie (Castlerock) 69 71, J Richardson (Royal Portrush) 68 72, I Brennan (Greenore) 68 72, R Leonard (Banbridge) 68 72, D Coyle (Co.Louth) 68 72, D McElroy (Ballymena) 67 73
141
R Cannon (Balbriggan) 71 70, D Crowe (Dunmurry) 71 70, W Telford (Rathmore) 70 71, S Crowe (Dunmurry) 69 72, B Casey (Headfort) 68 73, C McClenaghan (Rockmount) 68 73, C Fairweather (Knock) 68 73, J Fox (Portmarnock) 68 73
142
H Featherstone (Ringway) 73 69, P McCrudden (Royal Portrush) 71 71, N Grant (Knock) 70 72, A Kerr (Clandeboye) 69 73, C Steele (Ballyclare) 69 73, L Lennox (Moyola Park) 69 73, D Mulholland (Castlerock) 68 74, S Barry (Laytown & B) 67 75, J Dillon (Headfort) 66 76, R Bridges (Stackstown) 66 76
143
D Reilly (Westmanstown/NUIM) 71 72, W Hanna (Kilkeel) 71 72, M Hammond (Moyola Park) 70 73, P O'Leary (Lucan) 69 74, D Sutton (Lurgan) 69 74, A Kiernan (Forrest Little) 69 74, A Kearney (Castlerock) 69 74, H Diamond (Belvoir Park) 68 75, P McGlone (Dunmurry) 67 76, J Pierse (Grange) 66 77
144
G McDermott (Co.Sligo) 72 72, K McDonagh (Athlone/NUIM) 72 72, C Sharvin (Ardglass) 72 72, S O'Connor (Skerries) 72 72, R Knightly (Royal Dublin) 72 72, M Mullen (Wexford) 71 73, I Kettyle (Rathmore) 71 73, C Geraghty (Laytown & B) 70 74, B Walton (The Island) 70 74, C Carroll (Shandon Park) 70 74, I Pollin (Royal Belfast) 70 74, M Durcan (Co.Sligo) 70 74, A McCloy (Ballymena) 69 75, R Whitson (Mourne) 68 76, S McConnell (Ballyclare) 68 76, S Carter (Stackstown/NUIM) 66 78
145
S Miskelly (Knock) 74 71, I Moore (Dunmurry) 74 71, S Walsh (Baltinglass/UCD) 74 71, D Holland (Castle) 74 71, C O'Malley (Westport) 74 71, S Rea (Carrickfergus) 73 72, C Drumm (Rosslare/NUIM) 72 73, G McGrane (Royal Dublin) 72 73, G Dickson (Dunmurry) 72 73, G Bradley (Portstewart) 71 74, R Burke (Castle) 71 74, P Neville (Athenry) 70 75, J Monaghan (Royal Dublin) 69 76, D McCusker (Moyola Park) 68 77, J Galbraith (Whitehead) 68 77
146
S Ward (Co.Louth) 77 69, L Mulligan (Stackstown) 74 72, S Brady (Co.Sligo/NUIM) 74 72, G Lenehan (Portmarnock) 73 73, J McNeill (Galgorm Castle) 73 73, J Crangle (Fortwilliam) 71 75, J Connolly (Massereene) 71 75, B Cashman (Belvoir Park) 71 75, B Galway (Cairndhu) 71 75, P Reavey (Warrenpoint) 70 76, J Gourley (Holywood) 70 76, M Judge (Stackstown) 70 76, K Kempton (Antrim) 69 77, D Murphy (Portarlington) 69 77, G Clarke (Lurgan) 69 77, J Feenan (Ardglass) 68 78, C McGarry (Cairndhu) 67 79
147
S Coulter (Warrenpoint) 76 71, S Cox (Boyce Hill) 75 72, S Cullen (Slieve Russell) 73 74, M Reid (Galgorm Castle) 71 76, D McKenna (Foyle) 71 76, G Dunne (Seapoint) 70 77, B Best (Rathmore) 68 79
148
R McKinstry (Cairndhu) 78 70, A Morris (Belvoir Park) 76 72, D Shaw (Belvoir Park) 75 73, S Henry (Royal Portrush) 74 74, D McAleese (Royal Portrush) 73 75, N Morrison (Lahinch) 73 75, J Finnegan (Royal Portrush) 73 75, M McKnight (Lisburn) 73 75, B Anderson (Co.Sligo) 72 76, J McIntyre (City Of Derry) 72 76, P Linton (Lucan) 72 76, T Power Horan (Cheltenham) 72 76, D Barron (Warrenpoint) 72 76, J Heaslip (Ballyclare) 72 76, T Hayes (West Byfleet) 72 76, P Kennedy (Strabane) 72 76, R Symington (Lisburn) 71 77, B Churchill (Galgorm Castle) 70 78, P McCabrey (Lurgan) 70 78, L Moore (City Of Derry) 70 78, M McGarry (Ballymena) 70 78, A Kelly (Charleville) 70 78, P Dallat (Ballycastle) 70 78, M Ryan (Grange) 68 80, R Gribben (Warrenpoint) 67 81, M McClean (Balmoral) 67 81
149
A Burns (Hilton Templepatrick) 75 74, C Starrett (North West) 74 75, S O'Hara (Co.Sligo) 74 75, D Downie (Sutton) 74 75, A Daly (Arklow) 73 76, G Mungovan (Headfort) 72 77, S McGlynn (South County) 72 77, G Hamill (Ardglass) 72 77, M Timmins (Mount Wolseley) 72 77, G Kelly (Co.Louth/UCD) 71 78, E Smith (Ardee) 70 79, A Lilley (Ballyclare) 69 80, A Taylor (City Of Derry) 69 80
150
S Smyth (Co.Louth) 78 72, F McGinn (Ballycastle) 75 75, M Welsh (Knock) 74 76, G Lappin (Belvoir Park) 74 76, J Coey (Clandeboye) 74 76, M Dickson (Dunmurry) 73 77, S Boles (Bangor) 73 77, J Gardner (Carnalea) 73 77, S Bryan (Delgany) 73 77, G McDowell (Rathmore) 72 78, M Eaton (Holywood) 72 78, A Stevens (Downpatrick) 72 78, J Ashman (Worthing) 71 79, N Molloy (East Clare) 67 83
151
R McKinnia (Worplesdon) 76 75, S McLaughlin (Carrickfergus) 76 75, S Kelly (Lurgan) 75 76, L Connolly (Wexford) 75 76, A McCully (Banbridge) 75 76, S Doherty (Ballyliffin) 75 76, S Penney (Galgorm Castle) 74 77, J Horan (Lurgan) 74 77, P Ross (Dunmurry) 74 77, J Patterson (Knock) 73 78, J Sutherland (Galgorm Castle) 73 78, D Coyne (Tuam) 72 79, P Shaw (Moyola Park) 72 79, N Crawford (Mourne) 71 80, S Lyttle (Royal Portrush) 68 83
152
M Kelly (Massereene) 77 75, P McNickle (Castlerock) 76 76, K Canavan (Corballis Links) 75 77, E Heywood (City Of Derry) 74 78, G McNally (Silverwood) 74 78, G Morrow (Lisburn) 73 79, T McClements (Holywood) 72 80, C Kenny (Curragh/UCD) 72 80, P McPhee (King James V1) 71 81, H O'Sullivan (Worplesdon) 71 81, J Kerr (Buncrana) 70 82, M Kiernan (Delgany) 69 83
153
C O'Rourke (Naas/NUIM) 78 75, B Campbell (Malone) 77 76, D Turner (Castlerock) 76 77, C Wilton (Banbridge) 76 77, A Doran (Ardee) 76 77, J Mac Lochlainn (North West) 76 77, C Moulds (Lisburn) 75 78, S Quigg (City Of Derry) 74 79, N Boyd (Donaghadee) 73 80, M Downes (Lucan) 73 80, G Dallas (Castlerock) 73 80, J Webb (Belvoir Park) 73 80, L Hutchinson (Royal Dublin) 73 80, M McCormick (West Middlesex) 72 81, D Leathem (Lisburn) 71 82, G Laird (Carnalea) 69 84
154
T Coffey (Slieve Russell) 79 75, I Ross (Whitehead) 79 75, C Dunbar (Rathmore) 78 76, D McKee (Massereene) 78 76, A Byrne (Westmanstown) 78 76, C Lavery (Rossmore) 77 77, R McConnell (Belvoir Park) 76 78, D Baker (Downpatrick) 75 79, B Martin (Killymoon) 75 79, J McNicholas (Claremorris) 74 80, D Conlon (Cill Dara) 74 80, J Harding (North West) 74 80, M O'Donovan (Castlerock) 72 82, D McCormick (Letterkenny) 72 82, J Rothwell (Curragh) 72 82, F O'Donoghue (Belvoir Park) 72 82, A Watt (Holywood) 72 82, M Rourke (Ardglass) 71 83, B Stevens (Spa) 70 84
155
P McLarnon (Fortwilliam) 79 76, E Forbes (Kenilworth) 77 78, D McCrea (Malone) 76 79, P Scobie (Shandon Park) 75 80, S Winsby (Whitehead) 75 80, M Cox (Hindhead) 74 81, R Houston (Rathmore) 74 81, S Andrews (Knock) 74 81, W Bamber (Royal Portrush) 73 82
157
J McDonald (Delgany) 82 75, G Managh (Knock) 80 77, M Dallat (Ballycastle) 78 79, D Coghlan (Royal Dublin) 77 80, C Brown (Royal Portrush) 76 81, C Hull (Massereene) 76 81, C McGrogan (Newbridge) 75 82, C McCaughey (Dungannon) 73 84
158
N McGrane (Royal Dublin) 80 78, D Roberts (Holywood) 78 80, G Armstrong (Ballyclare) 78 80, C Moffett (Cliftonville) 77 81, M Rae (Rowany) 74 84, S Magee (Lurgan) 74 84, P Roddy (Elm Park) 73 85
159
C Crangle (Fortwilliam) 82 77, J Tisdale (Salina) 80 79, S Bateson (Moyola Park) 76 83
160
R Gordon (Donaghadee) 82 78, S Adamson (Royal Belfast) 80 80, R Carr (Co.Louth) 78 82, N McKinstry (Cairndhu) 78 82, J Tobias (Windmill Hill) 76 84, R Moore (Howth) 75 85, C McGurgan (Co.Armagh) 74 86, M Dunmore (Bundoran) 73 87
156
J McFadden (Carman) 81 75, C Carvill (Belvoir Park) 77 79, R Guilfoyle (Kilkenny) 77 79, P Gibb (Massereene) 76 80, M McCusker (Holywood) 75 81, G McAuley (Dunmurry) 75 81, C Watt (Silverwood) 75 81, K Quigg (City Of Derry) 75 81, F Tallon (Lurgan) 74 82, J Webster (Castle) 74 82, I Scott (Massereene) 74 82, G Moore (Lurgan) 74 82, G Boyd (Donaghadee) 73 83, P Kiernan (Delgany) 73 83, G Brett (Claremorris) 71 85, T McLarnon (Massereene) 71 85
161
P McGuigan (Foyle) 77 84, R Lewis (Capilano) 77 84, J Greene (Carlow) 77 84, D O'Leary (Randpark) 75 86
163
J McWilliams (Belvoir Park) 80 83
165
T Allan (Brampton) 81 84, C Hull (Massereene) 80 85
166
C Miller (Clandeboye) 89 77, T Irvine (Clandeboye) 83 83, D Ritchie (Portmarnock) 81 85
167
S Hughes (Cahir Park) 81 86
172
M Clarke (Rockmount) 82 90
NR
M McCormick (Ballycastle) 66 NR, A Wilson (Cairndhu) 72 NR, J Turner (Royal Portrush) 75 NR, R Evans (Moyola Park) 75 NR, D O'Neill (Carton House) 76 NR, D Carvill (Belvoir Park) 76 NR, E Dolan (Grange) 76 NR, S Jeffers (Castletown) 77 NR